SwimmingSA Peformance Pathways Program

2019 State Teams

2021/22 Overview

 

Squad Structures & Performance Criteria

 

SASI

  • Managed by SASI with a criteria available on the SASI website

 

SSA Youth Flippers Squad

  • Males aged 16-19 years and achieved a Top 16th placing at Australian Age or Open Championships 2021
  • Females aged 15-18 years and achieved a Top 16th placing at Australian Age and Open Championships 2021

 

SSA Age Flippers Squad

  • Males aged 14-15 years and achieved a Top 16th placing at the Australian Championships 2021
  • Females aged 13-14 years and achieved a Top 16th placing at Australian Age Championships 2021

 

SSA Junior Flippers Squad

  • Males aged 13 years as of 5th April and achieved a Top 3 ranking from SA State LC  Championship Meets 2021 (Christmas Cracker, SA Country Champs, SA Open Champs and SA State Age Champs)
  • Females aged 12 years as of 5th April and achieved a Top 3 ranking from SA State LC  Championship Meets 2021 (Christmas Cracker, SA Country Champs, SA Open Champs and SA State Age Champs)

 

SSA MC Flippers Group

  • Males and Females aged 13-18 achieving a Top 10 placing at Australian Age Championships 2021

 

All ages for the above criteria are as of 5th April 2021

 

SwimmingSA Performance Pathways Flow Chart

 

SwimmingSA Performance Pathways Program Squads

  • Youth Flippers Squad
  • Girls

    Name

    CLUB
    Indyanna RASHLEIGH Norwood
    Molly WALKER Southern Performance
    Stephanie HANSEN Clovercrest
    Poppy MARSHALL Norwood
    Courtney BAILEY Marion
    Sophie HEALY Norwood
    Emilia SHEA Marion
    Kenya THOMAS Marion
    Mia SLADE Norwood
    Kalyce PRESSLER Silver City
    Emily WHITE Norwood
    Alana WILLIAMS Norwood
    Isabel McLACHLAN Norwood
    Harliai CURTHOYS - DAVIES Barossa

    BOYS

    Name CLUB
    Harrison BIDDELL Norwood
    Kallen KERNOT Marion
    Fergus McLACHLAN Norwood
    Jacob GOHL Marion
    Thomas LIGHTFOOT Marion
    Declan GILLARD - MARTIN Marion
    Matthew PEARCE Norwood
    Noah CATON Norwood
    Patrick MACIE Playford Aquatic

     

  • Age Flippers Squad
  • Girls

    Name

    CLUB
    Charlotte CONROY Marion
    Natasha ESKANDARI Kent Town
    Emma EVERITT Norwood
    Leni NEWHAM Barossa
    Aleisha BURROWS Kent Town
    Alinta DINGWALL West Coast
    Arabella BAHR Norwood
    Emily ESTCOURT HUGHES Kent Town
    Katie SIMPSON Norwood
    Lulu DETMOLD COX Norwood
    Katie NATT Marion

    BOYS

    Name CLUB
    Corbin POWELL Marion
    Lachlan WASHINGTON Immanuel
    Noah PRONK Immanuel
    Ryan CLIFFORD Marion
    Luc LINDSAY Playford Aquatic
    Clancy LUSCOMBE Marion
    Jordy MARTIN Onkaparinga
    Harry PANNELL Playford Aquatic
    Regan NELSON Kent Town
    Harry MANOLOPOULOS Marion
  • Junior Flippers Squad
  • Girls

    Name

    CLUB
    Emilia NORIEGA Immanuel
    Clara CARROCCI Norwood
    Mielle CURTHOYS - DAVIES Barossa
    Tahni KELSH West Coast
    Tahli CHARLES Marion
    Elka JASKO Onkaparinga
    Holly FANNING Marion
    Lauren HARRIS Payneham
    Charlize LAIRD-BRITTON Marion
    Lynn OVING Marion
    Maisy PRONK Immanuel
    Claire BORGMEYER Immanuel
    Nicole HENDRY Marion
    Viane SMIT Marion
    Sophie ASHMEAD Barossa
    Asta Mickan Barossa

     

    BOYS

    Name CLUB
    Hugh CATON Norwood
    Tom BRAUNACK Norwood
    Edward BARTON Kent Town
    Logan TURRA Marion
    Ali ALTIOK Marion
    Fergus KEIGHRAN Norwood
    Harrison STUBBINGS STARplex
    Hugo LIVINGSTON Marion
    Luke MONTES Kent Town
    Matthew BROWN Kent Town
    Khai TRAN Henley & Grange
    Jack LAWSON Kent Town
    Jacob BASTIAANS Marion
    Kieran COLLINGS Marion
    Cody PLUMMER STARplex

     

     

  • Multi Class (MC) Flippers Group
  • Girls

    Name

    CLUB
    Isabella VINCENT Norwood
    Jasmin FULLGRABE Clovercrest
    Brooke SIMPSON Norwood
    Emily WILLETT Onkaparinga

     

    BOYS

    Name CLUB
    Hudson WHITAKER Marion
    Mattias McCARTHY Marion
    Sam MORLEY Onkaparinga

Was this page helpful?yesno

Thanks for your feedback.

Go back to top